US Radiologic Technologist Providers
U.S. · 2,898 licensed providers

There are 2,898 Radiologic Technologist Providers in the US as of September 2026. They are in all 50 states, DC and Puerto Rico. California has the most, with 355.

2,898 licensed healthcare providers at their practice address. 100% carry a street address, 100% a telephone number, 75% a state license number, 100% a specialty from the NUCC taxonomy, 1% the medical school and graduation year, 1% the group practice they bill under.

More about this list

Built from the CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES) monthly file, the NPPES deactivation report, the NUCC provider taxonomy and the CMS Care Compare Doctors and Clinicians national file. Every deactivated NPI is removed — 351,911 of them — rather than shipped as an empty row, and the address is the practice location, never the mailing address. These rows are individual providers, so the record is a licensed person at the address where they practise. Buy the organization file instead if you need businesses only. Coverage is 52 states and territories.

2,898licensed providers
52States
110Data Fields
September 20, 2026File built

#Count report

By state

These states add up to 2,891 of the 2,898 licensed providers.

California355
Florida309
Texas272
Georgia145
New York134
Arizona128
Washington94
Illinois79
North Carolina72
Ohio65
Tennessee63
Michigan59
Puerto Rico57
Pennsylvania54
Virginia51
Colorado47
Missouri47
Arkansas45
Indiana44
New Jersey44
Alabama41
New Mexico41
Oregon41
Minnesota40
Oklahoma38
Massachusetts36
Kansas35
North Dakota35
Maryland34
Louisiana33
South Dakota32
Utah30
Nebraska26
South Carolina26
Wisconsin26
Nevada22
Alaska21
Idaho21
Montana20
Kentucky15
West Virginia15
Mississippi14
Delaware13
Iowa13
Hawaii12
Wyoming12
District of Columbia8
Connecticut6
Maine6
Vermont6
New Hampshire5
Rhode Island4

Need just some of them? Ask in your own words.

●Where the rows are

Map of where the US Radiologic Technologist Providers are
One dot for every ZIP code with at least one location. Ask above for any part of it: a state, a city, a distance.

≡Sample Data Preview

us-radiologic-technologist.csvscroll →UTF-8
nameaddresscitystatezipphonenpientity typespecialtycountycbsa titlecredentiallicense numberlicense statemedicare specialtymedicare secondary specialtiesgroup practicegroup sizeprimary facility ccnfacility affiliationsmedical schoolgraduation yearest years in practiceoig excludednpis at addresslast namefirst namemiddle namename prefixname suffixprimary taxonomy codeprovider groupingclassificationspecializationall taxonomy codestaxonomy countzip plus4faxdirect addressother endpointendpoint countmailing addressmailing citymailing statemailing zipmailing countrysexsole proprietorother identifiersother identifier typesother identifier issuerstaxonomy groupssecondary practice locationsenumeration datelast update datecertification dateindividual pac idmedicare enrollment idgroup pac idgroup addressgroup citygroup stategroup zippractices ataccepts assignmentgroup accepts assignmentgroup address line2 suppressedmedicare enrolledfacility affiliation typesfacility ccnshospital namehospital addresshospital cityhospital statehospital ziphospital countyhospital typehospital ownershiphospital emergency serviceshospital ratingoig exclusion typeoig exclusion dateoig exclusion categoryoig exclusion specialtyoig reinstatement dateoig waiver dateoig addressoig cityoig statesecondary practice locations nsecondary addresssecondary citysecondary statesecondary zipsecondary phonesecondary phone extsecondary faxadditional name countendpoint affiliationcounty fipsstate fipscbsa codecbsa typezip land sqmigeo precisionaddress qualitycounty notelatitudelongitudecountry
BRENT JAMES LAUTENSCHLAGER700 CHIEF EDDIE HOFFMAN HWY, RADIOLOGYBethelAK99559(907) 543-62381275771305IndividualRadiography Radiologic TechnologistBethel Census AreaRT (R)0N1LAUTENSCHLAGERBRENTJAMESMR.2471C3402XTechnologists, Technicians & Other Technical Service ProvidersRadiologic TechnologistRadiography2471C3402X1995590233 5TH AVE NFORT DODGEIA50501USMN001/28/200901/28/200900020500256.561sourcecomplete60.776392-161.883432US
TROADIO BUENAVENTURA CASTRO548 SOUTH MARINE CORPS DRIVETAMUNINGGU96913(671) 646-58241598726820IndividualRadiography Radiologic TechnologistGuamM.D.M000966GU0N16CASTROTROADIOBUENAVENTURADR.2471C3402XTechnologists, Technicians & Other Technical Service ProvidersRadiologic TechnologistRadiography2471C3402X19691367164607860PO BOX 6578TAMUNINGGU96931USMN003/28/200607/13/202600660106624.456sourcecomplete13.478311+144.815058US
BRADFORD RICHARD ROBERTS1221 CAPE RDHollis CenterME04042(207) 206-66081285595694IndividualSonography Radiologic TechnologistYork CountyPortland-South Portland, MERDMS, RVT152785ME0N1ROBERTSBRADFORDRICHARD2471S1302XTechnologists, Technicians & Other Technical Service ProvidersRadiologic TechnologistSonography2471S1302X104042-303801221 CAPE RDHOLLIS CENTERME04042USMN011/24/202511/24/202511/24/202500230312338860Metropolitan Statistical Area32.04sourcecomplete43.631019-70.614369US
DAVID ESTEVES209 WINDSOR STKearnyNJ07032(201) 921-41391164651642IndividualSonography Radiologic TechnologistHudson CountyNew York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJB.S., ARDMSNJ0N1ESTEVESDAVIDMR.2471S1302XTechnologists, Technicians & Other Technical Service ProvidersRadiologic TechnologistSonography2471V0105X|2471S1302X|246XS1301X307032-21690209 WINDSOR STKEARNYNJ07032USMY007/06/200908/19/201100340173435620Metropolitan Statistical Area8.844sourcecomplete40.752332-74.123093US
CHARLES WEILER6709 S MINNESOTA AVE, #203Sioux FallsSD57108(605) 274-25251497171144IndividualSonography Radiologic TechnologistLincoln CountySioux Falls, SD-MN0N6WEILERCHARLES2471S1302XTechnologists, Technicians & Other Technical Service ProvidersRadiologic TechnologistSonography2471S1302X157108-2592605274062006709 S MINNESOTA AVE, #203SIOUX FALLSSD57108USMN4238101ARDMS003/05/201403/05/201400460834643620Metropolitan Statistical Area30.398sourcecompleteZIP 57108 spans 2 counties; assigned to the county holding 99% of its land area43.477461-96.704757US
Five sample rows; the file you buy has all 110 columns.

{}What's in each row

FieldWhat it isRows filled
npiNational Provider Identifier — the federal key for every US healthcare provider100%
nameOrganization legal business name, or the provider's full name100%
entity_typeOrganization or Individual — whether the row is a business or a licensed person100%
specialtyPrimary specialty, decoded from the NUCC provider taxonomy100%
addressPractice location street address (never the mailing address)100%
cityCity100%
stateTwo-letter state code100%
zip5-digit ZIP100%
phonePractice location telephone, digits only100%
countyCounty the location is in100%
cbsa_titleCbsa title94%
latitudeLatitude100%
longitudeLongitude100%
credentialSelf-reported credential text, e.g. MD, DDS, NP65%
license_numberState license number for the primary taxonomy75%
license_stateState that issued that license73%
facility_affiliationsFacility affiliations100%
oig_excludedOig excluded100%
npis_at_addressHow many NPIs share this practice address — the entity-vs-location fan-in100%
last_nameLast name100%
first_nameFirst name100%
middle_nameMiddle name54%
name_prefixName prefix30%
name_suffixName suffix3%
primary_taxonomy_codePrimary taxonomy code100%
provider_groupingNUCC top-level grouping, e.g. Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians100%
classificationNUCC classification — the level products are cut on100%
specializationNUCC specialization, where the provider declared one72%
all_taxonomy_codesEvery taxonomy code the provider declared, pipe-separated100%
taxonomy_countHow many distinct taxonomies that is100%
zip_plus4ZIP+4 where the provider filed one100%
countryCountry100%
faxPractice location fax26%
other_endpointOther endpoint1%
endpoint_countHow many electronic endpoints the provider registered100%
mailing_addressBusiness mailing address, kept separate because it differs for a large minority100%
mailing_cityMailing city100%
mailing_stateMailing state100%
mailing_zipMailing ZIP100%
mailing_countryMailing country100%
sexSex100%
sole_proprietorY where an individual provider is a sole proprietor100%
other_identifiersOther identifiers8%
other_identifier_typesOther identifier types8%
other_identifier_issuersOther identifier issuers6%
taxonomy_groupsTaxonomy groups4%
secondary_practice_locationsCount of additional practice locations filed since 2020100%
enumeration_dateDate the NPI was issued100%
last_update_dateDate the provider last updated their NPPES record100%
certification_dateCertification date28%
secondary_practice_locations_nSecondary practice locations n100%
secondary_addressSecondary address1%
secondary_citySecondary city1%
secondary_stateSecondary state1%
secondary_zipSecondary zip1%
secondary_phoneSecondary phone1%
additional_name_countAdditional name count100%
county_fipsFive-digit federal code of that county100%
state_fipsState fips99%
cbsa_codeCbsa code94%
cbsa_typeCbsa type94%
zip_land_sqmiZip land sqmi99%
geo_precisionHow exact the map point is: the source's own point, the street address, or the ZIP code's centre100%
address_qualityWhether the street address is complete, missing a house number, or a PO box100%
county_noteHow the county was found, where it was not given by the source18%

Rows filled is measured on every row of the delivered file.

✓Where this data comes from

This dataset is built from the CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES) monthly file — the federal registry every billing provider must maintain — with the NPPES deactivation report applied so retired NPIs are excluded, specialties resolved against the NUCC provider taxonomy, and Medicare participation joined from the CMS Care Compare Doctors and Clinicians national file. Nothing here comes from a provider's own website; every record is the provider's own registered entry.

September 20, 2026

File built

110 fields

Columns in the file

Fill measured

On every row of the delivered file

Deactivated NPIs are removed using the CMS deactivation report, specialties are resolved against the NUCC taxonomy rather than kept as raw codes, and addresses are validated to US bounds and ZIP format. Records are otherwise published as registered — the federal file is the record of truth, and correcting it would make the dataset disagree with the source buyers reconcile against.

How we build and date every file: methodology.

Using ChatGPT, Claude or an API?

No setup needed. Ask ChatGPT or Claude your question about the US Radiologic Technologist Providers and give it this page: it can open https://locationlists.com/find?dataset=us-radiologic-technologist with the filters you need and show you the count and price.

Using ChatGPT or Claude? Tell it to answer from locationlists.com/find — no account, no connector.

How assistants ask

No connector needed. Any AI assistant can answer from this site with a web link, no connector, no account: open https://locationlists.com/find with the question as query parameters.

If a question needs filtering, distance, drive time, combining lists or a price, open a /find link: either put the question itself in q=, or build the structured link. The answer does not need an API, a connector or an account.

Simplest, the question itself: https://locationlists.com/find?q=<the question in plain words>

Or set the parts yourself: https://locationlists.com/find?dataset=<slug>&state=<ST>&city=<city>&county=<county>&zip=<zip>&near=<place or zip>&radius=<miles>&drive=<minutes>&where=<column>:<op>:<value>&total=<rows>

Leave out what the question does not need. Use radius for straight-line miles or drive for minutes of driving (5 to 60), not both; near can name several places separated by | to reach from any of them. To ask about several lists at once, use datasets with two or more names, or category with a kind of business. To compare two lists, add relate=nearest and the other list with b. in front of its parameters. To count by area, use areas=county (or zip, state, metro). To keep only places whose county, ZIP code, metro area or state meets a Census figure, add area_where (for example county:population>1000000); with areas, per=100000 gives counts per 100,000 residents.

Links an assistant can open, each showing how many rows match, a few preview rows and the price for just that part:

Optional: connect for repeat use or wallet payments:

Read https://locationlists.com/skill.md and follow the instructions to connect LocationLists. Then show me the US Radiologic Technologist Providers list.

Your assistant will walk you through setup and show you the price before you pay.

For developers

At 2,898 records this dataset is not sold by the row — buy the file. Without a connector, open https://locationlists.com/find?dataset=us-radiologic-technologist. An agent connected to https://locationlists.com/mcp can still search it, read a free sample file of up to 10 rows and buy the whole file itself. How agent purchasing works

?Frequently Asked Questions

How many Radiologic Technologist Providers are there in the US?

There are 2,898 Radiologic Technologist Providers in the US as of September 2026. They are in all 50 states, DC and Puerto Rico. California has the most, with 355.

Where does this data come from?

The CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System — the federal NPI registry — plus the NUCC provider taxonomy and the CMS Care Compare clinician file. All three are published by the government and free to download; what you are buying is the parsing, the taxonomy decode, the deactivation cleanup and the cut. Every vendor selling an NPI-based list is working from the same files.

Are these businesses or individual people?

Individual providers — a licensed person at the address where they practise. CMS publishes NPPES for public use with the practice address attached. If you need businesses only, buy the organization file or one of the practice cuts instead.

Is this the same data Definitive Healthcare or IQVIA sell?

The registry underneath is the same public CMS file. What those vendors add on top is their own layer — hospital affiliations they research, executive contacts, claims-derived volumes, purchasing intent. If you need that, buy them. If you need the registry itself as a file you own, this is it, at a fraction of a subscription.

Does this include email addresses?

No, and no honest NPI-based product does — NPPES has no email field. What it does have is the Direct secure-messaging address that some providers register for clinical data exchange, and those ship in their own column, labelled, because they are not marketing addresses. Any vendor selling you a 'physician email list' built on NPI data appended those emails from somewhere else.

How current is it?

File built on September 20, 2026. It is not on an automatic refresh schedule, so check the build date above before you buy.

What format is the download?

A single UTF-8 CSV with a header row, one row per NPI, ready for Excel, a CRM import or a database load. Commercial licence, one-off purchase, no subscription.

↔Other providers by specialty (individuals) lists

$49
2,898 licensed providers
Buy the whole list — 2,898 rows · $49