US Podiatrist Providers
U.S. · 23,388 licensed providers

There are 23,388 Podiatrist Providers in the US as of September 2026. They are in all 50 states, DC and Puerto Rico.

23,388 licensed healthcare providers at their practice address. 100% carry a street address, 100% a telephone number, 99% a state license number, 100% a specialty from the NUCC taxonomy, 68% the medical school and graduation year, 50% the group practice they bill under.

More about this list

Built from the CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES) monthly file, the NPPES deactivation report, the NUCC provider taxonomy and the CMS Care Compare Doctors and Clinicians national file. Every deactivated NPI is removed — 351,911 of them — rather than shipped as an empty row, and the address is the practice location, never the mailing address. These rows are individual providers, so the record is a licensed person at the address where they practise. Buy the organization file instead if you need businesses only. Coverage is 52 states and territories.

23,388licensed providers
52States
110Data Fields
September 14, 2026File built

Need just some of them? Ask in your own words.

●Where the rows are

Map of where the US Podiatrist Providers are
One dot for every ZIP code with at least one location. Ask above for any part of it: a state, a city, a distance.

≡Sample Data Preview

us-podiatrist.csvscroll →UTF-8
nameaddresscitystatezipphonenpientity typespecialtycountycbsa titlecredentiallicense numberlicense statemedicare specialtymedicare secondary specialtiesgroup practicegroup sizeprimary facility ccnfacility affiliationsmedical schoolgraduation yearest years in practiceoig excludednpis at addresslast namefirst namemiddle namename prefixname suffixprimary taxonomy codeprovider groupingclassificationspecializationall taxonomy codestaxonomy countzip plus4faxdirect addressother endpointendpoint countmailing addressmailing citymailing statemailing zipmailing countrysexsole proprietorother identifiersother identifier typesother identifier issuerstaxonomy groupssecondary practice locationsenumeration datelast update datecertification dateindividual pac idmedicare enrollment idgroup pac idgroup addressgroup citygroup stategroup zippractices attelehealthaccepts assignmentgroup accepts assignmentgroup address line2 suppressedmedicare enrolledfacility affiliation typesfacility ccnshospital namehospital addresshospital cityhospital statehospital ziphospital countyhospital typehospital ownershiphospital emergency serviceshospital ratingoig exclusion typeoig exclusion dateoig exclusion categoryoig exclusion specialtyoig reinstatement dateoig waiver dateoig addressoig cityoig statesecondary practice locations nsecondary addresssecondary citysecondary statesecondary zipsecondary phonesecondary phone extsecondary faxadditional name countendpoint affiliationcounty fipsstate fipscbsa codecbsa typezip land sqmigeo precisionaddress qualitylatitudelongitudecountry
KELLY MARIE MOXLEY8800 GLACIER HWY, SUITE 218JuneauAK99801(907) 789-04051669673596IndividualFoot & Ankle Surgery PodiatristJuneau City and BoroughJuneau, AKD.P.M.6398AKPODIATRYSOUTHEAST ALASKA REGIONAL HEALTH CONSORTIUM3680200082CALIFORNIA SCHOOL OF PODIATRIC MEDICINE200422N2MOXLEYKELLYMARIEDR.213ES0103XPodiatric Medicine & Surgery Service ProvidersPodiatristFoot & Ankle Surgery213ES0103X199801-8087907789292508800 GLACIER HWY, SUITE 218JUNEAUAK99801USFY639801STATE LICENSE005/29/200710/24/20087618047614I2011033000013814562653623245 HOSPITAL DRJUNEAUAK998012YYYHospital020008 | 021314BARTLETT REGIONAL HOSPITAL3260 HOSPITAL DRJUNEAUAK99801JUNEAUAcute Care HospitalsGovernment - LocalYes400021100227940Micropolitan Statistical Area2199.422sourcecomplete58.37291-134.178445US
TOBI TODD5835 CAMPBELLTON RD SW, STE 201AtlantaGA30331(404) 906-64661427045319IndividualPodiatristFulton CountyAtlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GADPMPOD000972GAPODIATRY1100834CALIFORNIA SCHOOL OF PODIATRIC MEDICINE200026N2TODDTOBI213E00000XPodiatric Medicine & Surgery Service ProvidersPodiatrist213E00000X130331-801405835 CAMPBELLTON RD SW, STE 201ATLANTAGA30331USMN847406400A|847406400D|847406400A|847406400C|314296|7915649|10039291|847406400D01|05|05|05|01|01|01|01PEACH STATE HEALTH PLAN|WELLCARE MEDICAID|AETNA|AMERIGROUP, MEDICAID|PEACH STATE HEALTH PLAN010/05/200501/21/20161658263991I200403300000375835 CAMPBELLTON RD SW, SUITE 104ATLANTAGA303311YMYHospital | Home health agency | Long-term care hospital110083 | 112007 | 110184 | 117067PIEDMONT HOSPITAL, INC1968 PEACHTREE RD NWATLANTAGA30309FULTONAcute Care HospitalsGovernment - FederalNo400131211312060Metropolitan Statistical Area37.692sourcecomplete33.705468-84.544125US
FARIBA AZIZINAMINI10110 MOLECULAR DR STE 114RockvilleMD20850(301) 780-47451275528879IndividualFoot Surgery PodiatristMontgomery CountyWashington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WVD.P.M01315MDPODIATRYMARYLAND MEDICAL GROUP INC112100572WILLIAM M. SCHOLL COLLEGE OF PODIATRIC MEDICINE199828N15AZIZINAMINIFARIBADR.213ES0131XPodiatric Medicine & Surgery Service ProvidersPodiatristFoot Surgery213ES0131X120850-75383016057550010110 MOLECULAR DR STE 114ROCKVILLEMD20850USFN009/20/200504/23/202404/23/20241557319753I20050122000009105278811410110 MOLECULAR DR, SUITE 114ROCKVILLEMD208501MMYInpatient rehabilitation facility | Hospital213029 | 210057ADVENTIST HEALTHCARE SHADY GROVE MEDICAL CENTER9901 MEDICAL CENTER DRIVEROCKVILLEMD20850MONTGOMERYAcute Care HospitalsVoluntary non-profit - PrivateYes200240312447900Metropolitan Statistical Area14.118sourcecomplete39.089231-77.180445US
TERESA J. LIMIDO90 MILLBURN AVE, STE 203MillburnNJ07041(973) 762-92941427043199IndividualPodiatristEssex CountyNew York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJDPM25MD00269100NJPODIATRYCURALTA MEDICAL LLC690OTHER199927N3LIMIDOTERESAJ.213E00000XPodiatric Medicine & Surgery Service ProvidersPodiatrist213E00000X107041-19339737629262010 FAIRWAYMAYWOODNJ07607USFN000386705009/19/200505/01/20176709868342I200406070003380749670453227 MILLBURN AVEMILLBURNNJ070411YYY00340133435620Metropolitan Statistical Area1.342sourcecomplete40.722448-74.301546US
MARK B BRADLEY1602 W 26TH STSioux FallsSD57105(605) 695-05991396793931IndividualPodiatristMinnehaha CountySioux Falls, SD-MND.P.M.119SD0N1BRADLEYMARKBDR.213E00000XPodiatric Medicine & Surgery Service ProvidersPodiatrist213E00000X157105-261001602 W 26TH STSIOUX FALLSSD57105USMY005/05/200610/08/201300460994643620Metropolitan Statistical Area7.519sourcecomplete43.520296-96.735607US
Five sample rows; the file you buy has all 110 columns.

{}What's in each row

FieldWhat it isRows filled
npiNational Provider Identifier — the federal key for every US healthcare provider100%
nameOrganization legal business name, or the provider's full name100%
entity_typeOrganization or Individual — whether the row is a business or a licensed person100%
specialtyPrimary specialty, decoded from the NUCC provider taxonomy100%
addressPractice location street address (never the mailing address)100%
cityCity100%
stateTwo-letter state code100%
zip5-digit ZIP100%
phonePractice location telephone, digits only100%
countyCounty the location is in100%
cbsa_titleCbsa title96%
latitudeLatitude100%
longitudeLongitude100%
credentialSelf-reported credential text, e.g. MD, DDS, NP94%
license_numberState license number for the primary taxonomy99%
license_stateState that issued that license100%
medicare_specialtyCMS's own primary specialty from Care Compare, independent of the self-declared taxonomy68%
group_practiceGroup practice the clinician bills under50%
group_sizeHow many clinicians that group has50%
primary_facility_ccnPrimary facility ccn42%
facility_affiliationsFacility affiliations100%
medical_schoolMedical school, from the CMS Care Compare clinician file68%
graduation_yearYear of graduation — the best available proxy for career stage68%
est_years_in_practiceEst years in practice68%
oig_excludedOig excluded100%
npis_at_addressHow many NPIs share this practice address — the entity-vs-location fan-in100%
last_nameLast name100%
first_nameFirst name100%
middle_nameMiddle name72%
name_prefixName prefix58%
name_suffixName suffix3%
primary_taxonomy_codePrimary taxonomy code100%
provider_groupingNUCC top-level grouping, e.g. Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians100%
classificationNUCC classification — the level products are cut on100%
specializationNUCC specialization, where the provider declared one55%
all_taxonomy_codesEvery taxonomy code the provider declared, pipe-separated100%
taxonomy_countHow many distinct taxonomies that is100%
zip_plus4ZIP+4 where the provider filed one100%
countryCountry100%
faxPractice location fax68%
direct_addressDirect secure-messaging address from the NPPES endpoint file. NOT a marketing email5%
other_endpointOther endpoint3%
endpoint_countHow many electronic endpoints the provider registered100%
mailing_addressBusiness mailing address, kept separate because it differs for a large minority100%
mailing_cityMailing city100%
mailing_stateMailing state100%
mailing_zipMailing ZIP100%
mailing_countryMailing country100%
sexSex100%
sole_proprietorY where an individual provider is a sole proprietor100%
other_identifiersOther identifiers46%
other_identifier_typesOther identifier types46%
other_identifier_issuersOther identifier issuers24%
taxonomy_groupsTaxonomy groups3%
secondary_practice_locationsCount of additional practice locations filed since 2020100%
enumeration_dateDate the NPI was issued100%
last_update_dateDate the provider last updated their NPPES record100%
certification_dateCertification date45%
individual_pac_idIndividual pac id68%
medicare_enrollment_idMedicare enrollment id68%
group_pac_idCMS PAC id for that group, stable across refreshes50%
group_addressGroup address68%
group_cityGroup city68%
group_stateGroup state68%
group_zipGroup zip68%
practices_atHow many distinct groups the clinician bills under68%
telehealthY where CMS records the clinician as offering telehealth2%
accepts_assignmentAccepts assignment68%
group_accepts_assignmentGroup accepts assignment68%
group_address_line2_suppressedGroup address line2 suppressed2%
medicare_enrolledY where the provider appears in the Medicare Care Compare file68%
facility_affiliation_typesFacility affiliation types42%
facility_ccnsFacility ccns42%
hospital_nameHospital name42%
hospital_addressHospital address42%
hospital_cityHospital city42%
hospital_stateHospital state42%
hospital_zipHospital zip42%
hospital_countyHospital county42%
hospital_typeHospital type42%
hospital_ownershipHospital ownership42%
hospital_emergency_servicesHospital emergency services42%
hospital_ratingHospital rating42%
secondary_practice_locations_nSecondary practice locations n100%
secondary_addressSecondary address16%
secondary_citySecondary city16%
secondary_stateSecondary state16%
secondary_zipSecondary zip16%
secondary_phoneSecondary phone16%
secondary_faxSecondary fax8%
additional_name_countAdditional name count100%
endpoint_affiliationEndpoint affiliation2%
county_fipsFive-digit federal code of that county100%
state_fipsState fips99%
cbsa_codeCbsa code96%
cbsa_typeCbsa type96%
zip_land_sqmiZip land sqmi99%
geo_precisionHow exact the map point is: the source's own point, the street address, or the ZIP code's centre100%
address_qualityWhether the street address is complete, missing a house number, or a PO box100%

Rows filled is measured on every row of the delivered file.

✓Where this data comes from

This dataset is built from the CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES) monthly file — the federal registry every billing provider must maintain — with the NPPES deactivation report applied so retired NPIs are excluded, specialties resolved against the NUCC provider taxonomy, and Medicare participation joined from the CMS Care Compare Doctors and Clinicians national file. Nothing here comes from a provider's own website; every record is the provider's own registered entry.

September 14, 2026

File built

110 fields

Columns in the file

Fill measured

On every row of the delivered file

Deactivated NPIs are removed using the CMS deactivation report, specialties are resolved against the NUCC taxonomy rather than kept as raw codes, and addresses are validated to US bounds and ZIP format. Records are otherwise published as registered — the federal file is the record of truth, and correcting it would make the dataset disagree with the source buyers reconcile against.

How we build and date every file: methodology.

Using ChatGPT, Claude or an API?

No setup needed. Ask ChatGPT or Claude your question about the US Podiatrist Providers and give it this page: it can open https://locationlists.com/find?dataset=us-podiatrist with the filters you need and show you the count and price.

Using ChatGPT or Claude? Tell it to answer from locationlists.com/find — no account, no connector.

How assistants ask

No connector needed. Any AI assistant can answer from this site with a web link, no connector, no account: open https://locationlists.com/find with the question as query parameters.

If a question needs filtering, distance, drive time, combining lists or a price, open a /find link: either put the question itself in q=, or build the structured link. The answer does not need an API, a connector or an account.

Simplest, the question itself: https://locationlists.com/find?q=<the question in plain words>

Or set the parts yourself: https://locationlists.com/find?dataset=<slug>&state=<ST>&city=<city>&county=<county>&zip=<zip>&near=<place or zip>&radius=<miles>&drive=<minutes>&where=<column>:<op>:<value>&total=<rows>

Leave out what the question does not need. Use radius for straight-line miles or drive for minutes of driving (5 to 60), not both; near can name several places separated by | to reach from any of them. To ask about several lists at once, use datasets with two or more names, or category with a kind of business. To compare two lists, add relate=nearest and the other list with b. in front of its parameters. To count by area, use areas=county (or zip, state, metro). To keep only places whose county, ZIP code, metro area or state meets a Census figure, add area_where (for example county:population>1000000); with areas, per=100000 gives counts per 100,000 residents.

Links an assistant can open, each showing how many rows match, a few preview rows and the price for just that part:

Optional: connect for repeat use or wallet payments:

Read https://locationlists.com/skill.md and follow the instructions to connect LocationLists. Then show me the US Podiatrist Providers list.

Your assistant will walk you through setup and show you the price before you pay.

For developers

Every step below has a no-connector equivalent: https://locationlists.com/find?dataset=us-podiatrist with the same filters as query parameters.

  1. Connect your agent to https://locationlists.com/mcp (no key, no signup).
  2. Call count_locations with dataset: "us-podiatrist" and any filter — it is free, and returns how many rows match and what they cost.
  3. Fetch the rows with query_locations: $0.43 per 100 rows from this dataset. Above 11,694 rows, buying the whole file is cheaper.

Paid in USDC over x402 — the agent gets an HTTP 402 with the exact price, signs, and retries. Money moves only after rows are delivered, so a failed or empty query costs nothing. Setup for Claude, Cursor and VS Code

?Frequently Asked Questions

How many Podiatrist Providers are there in the US?

There are 23,388 Podiatrist Providers in the US as of September 2026. They are in all 50 states, DC and Puerto Rico.

Where does this data come from?

The CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System — the federal NPI registry — plus the NUCC provider taxonomy and the CMS Care Compare clinician file. All three are published by the government and free to download; what you are buying is the parsing, the taxonomy decode, the deactivation cleanup and the cut. Every vendor selling an NPI-based list is working from the same files.

Are these businesses or individual people?

Individual providers — a licensed person at the address where they practise. CMS publishes NPPES for public use with the practice address attached. If you need businesses only, buy the organization file or one of the practice cuts instead.

Is this the same data Definitive Healthcare or IQVIA sell?

The registry underneath is the same public CMS file. What those vendors add on top is their own layer — hospital affiliations they research, executive contacts, claims-derived volumes, purchasing intent. If you need that, buy them. If you need the registry itself as a file you own, this is it, at a fraction of a subscription.

Does this include email addresses?

No, and no honest NPI-based product does — NPPES has no email field. What it does have is the Direct secure-messaging address that some providers register for clinical data exchange, and those ship in their own column, labelled, because they are not marketing addresses. Any vendor selling you a 'physician email list' built on NPI data appended those emails from somewhere else.

How current is it?

File built on September 14, 2026. It is not on an automatic refresh schedule, so check the build date above before you buy.

What format is the download?

A single UTF-8 CSV with a header row, one row per NPI, ready for Excel, a CRM import or a database load. Commercial licence, one-off purchase, no subscription.

↔Other providers by specialty (individuals) lists

$49
23,388 licensed providers
Buy the whole list — 23,388 rows · $49