US Clinical Neuropsychologist Providers
U.S. · 5,504 licensed providers

There are 5,504 Clinical Neuropsychologist Providers in the US as of September 2026. They are in all 50 states, DC and Puerto Rico.

5,504 licensed healthcare providers at their practice address. 100% carry a street address, 100% a telephone number, 90% a state license number, 100% a specialty from the NUCC taxonomy, 37% the medical school and graduation year, 28% the group practice they bill under.

More about this list

Built from the CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES) monthly file, the NPPES deactivation report, the NUCC provider taxonomy and the CMS Care Compare Doctors and Clinicians national file. Every deactivated NPI is removed — 351,911 of them — rather than shipped as an empty row, and the address is the practice location, never the mailing address. These rows are individual providers, so the record is a licensed person at the address where they practise. Buy the organization file instead if you need businesses only. Coverage is 52 states and territories.

5,504licensed providers
52States
109Data Fields
September 14, 2026File built

Need just some of them? Ask in your own words.

●Where the rows are

Map of where the US Clinical Neuropsychologist Providers are
One dot for every ZIP code with at least one location. Ask above for any part of it: a state, a city, a distance.

≡Sample Data Preview

us-clinical-neuropsychologist.csvscroll →UTF-8
nameaddresscitystatezipphonenpientity typespecialtycountycbsa titlecredentiallicense numberlicense statemedicare specialtymedicare secondary specialtiesgroup practicegroup sizeprimary facility ccnfacility affiliationsmedical schoolgraduation yearest years in practiceoig excludednpis at addresslast namefirst namemiddle namename prefixname suffixprimary taxonomy codeprovider groupingclassificationall taxonomy codestaxonomy countzip plus4faxdirect addressother endpointendpoint countmailing addressmailing citymailing statemailing zipmailing countrysexsole proprietorother identifiersother identifier typesother identifier issuerstaxonomy groupssecondary practice locationsenumeration datelast update datecertification dateindividual pac idmedicare enrollment idgroup pac idgroup addressgroup citygroup stategroup zippractices attelehealthaccepts assignmentgroup accepts assignmentgroup address line2 suppressedmedicare enrolledfacility affiliation typesfacility ccnshospital namehospital addresshospital cityhospital statehospital ziphospital countyhospital typehospital ownershiphospital emergency serviceshospital ratingoig exclusion typeoig exclusion dateoig exclusion categoryoig exclusion specialtyoig reinstatement dateoig waiver dateoig addressoig cityoig statesecondary practice locations nsecondary addresssecondary citysecondary statesecondary zipsecondary phonesecondary phone extsecondary faxadditional name countendpoint affiliationcounty fipsstate fipscbsa codecbsa typezip land sqmigeo precisionaddress qualitylatitudelongitudecountry
KEITH A. YOUNGBLOOD7331 CLAIRBORNE DRAnchorageAK99502(907) 301-29921962526517IndividualClinical NeuropsychologistAnchorage MunicipalityAnchorage, AKPSY.D.461AKCLINICAL PSYCHOLOGISTALASKA NEUROLOGY CENTER LLC70OTHER199234N1YOUNGBLOODKEITHA.DR.103G00000XBehavioral Health & Social Service ProvidersClinical Neuropsychologist103G00000X199502-7119907222525407331 CLAIRBORNE DRANCHORAGEAK99502USMY003/19/200707/08/20078426173535I2010091300118221635123281100 E DIMOND BLVDANCHORAGEAK995151YYY00020200211260Metropolitan Statistical Area17.569sourcecomplete61.163652-149.996643US
KAYCI L VICKERS12 EXECUTIVE PARK DR NEAtlantaGA30329(404) 712-48491518612092IndividualClinical NeuropsychologistDeKalb CountyAtlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GAPHDPSY004571GACLINICAL PSYCHOLOGISTTHE EMORY CLINIC INC35001100781OTHER20197N85VICKERSKAYCIL103G00000XBehavioral Health & Social Service ProvidersClinical Neuropsychologist103G00000X130329-220601848 WINTHROP DR SEATLANTAGA30316USFN002/14/202202/14/202202/14/20220345636692I2022041300158688209014081365 CLIFTON RD NEATLANTAGA303221YYYHospital110078EMORY UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL MIDTOWN550 PEACHTREE STREET, NEATLANTAGA30308FULTONAcute Care HospitalsVoluntary non-profit - PrivateYes200130891312060Metropolitan Statistical Area5.482sourcecomplete33.827245-84.322148US
AMY OLZMANN2200 KERNAN DRBaltimoreMD21207(410) 448-64811255982690IndividualClinical NeuropsychologistBaltimore CountyBaltimore-Columbia-Towson, MDPSYD06313MD0N201OLZMANNAMY103G00000XBehavioral Health & Social Service ProvidersClinical Neuropsychologist103G00000X121207-666503413 FALLS RD APT 1ABALTIMOREMD21211USFN009/26/201912/02/202012/02/202000240052412580Metropolitan Statistical Area10.345sourcecomplete39.324167-76.719484US
JAMES BEAUREGARD138 WEBSTER STManchesterNH03104(603) 645-59771326035734IndividualClinical NeuropsychologistHillsborough CountyManchester-Nashua, NHPHD785NHCLINICAL PSYCHOLOGISTJWALANT VADALIA MD PC160OTHER199432N26BEAUREGARDJAMES103G00000XBehavioral Health & Social Service ProvidersClinical Neuropsychologist103G00000X103104-251260364559800PO BOX 3300MANCHESTERNH03105USMN060084540NH01|3001072601|05ANTHEM009/30/200507/13/20265799790176I200602070007455698666337138 WEBSTER STMANCHESTERNH031041YYY00330113331700Metropolitan Statistical Area8.335sourcecomplete43.009552-71.439782US
JOHN MICHALE TAYLOR11 RICHLAND MEDICAL PARK DRColumbiaSC29203(803) 434-48071013153576IndividualClinical NeuropsychologistRichland CountyColumbia, SCPH.D.504SC0N29TAYLORJOHNMICHALEDR.103G00000XBehavioral Health & Social Service ProvidersClinical Neuropsychologist103G00000X129203-6863803434483803555 HARDEN ST EXT., 15 MEDICAL PARK SUITE 300COLUMBIASC29203USMY001/05/200912/14/201700450794517900Metropolitan Statistical Area62.256sourcecomplete34.100612-81.040698US
Five sample rows; the file you buy has all 109 columns.

{}What's in each row

FieldWhat it isRows filled
npiNational Provider Identifier — the federal key for every US healthcare provider100%
nameOrganization legal business name, or the provider's full name100%
entity_typeOrganization or Individual — whether the row is a business or a licensed person100%
specialtyPrimary specialty, decoded from the NUCC provider taxonomy100%
addressPractice location street address (never the mailing address)100%
cityCity100%
stateTwo-letter state code100%
zip5-digit ZIP100%
phonePractice location telephone, digits only100%
countyCounty the location is in100%
cbsa_titleCbsa title95%
latitudeLatitude100%
longitudeLongitude100%
credentialSelf-reported credential text, e.g. MD, DDS, NP94%
license_numberState license number for the primary taxonomy90%
license_stateState that issued that license91%
medicare_specialtyCMS's own primary specialty from Care Compare, independent of the self-declared taxonomy37%
group_practiceGroup practice the clinician bills under28%
group_sizeHow many clinicians that group has28%
primary_facility_ccnPrimary facility ccn9%
facility_affiliationsFacility affiliations100%
medical_schoolMedical school, from the CMS Care Compare clinician file37%
graduation_yearYear of graduation — the best available proxy for career stage37%
est_years_in_practiceEst years in practice37%
oig_excludedOig excluded100%
npis_at_addressHow many NPIs share this practice address — the entity-vs-location fan-in100%
last_nameLast name100%
first_nameFirst name100%
middle_nameMiddle name65%
name_prefixName prefix60%
name_suffixName suffix1%
primary_taxonomy_codePrimary taxonomy code100%
provider_groupingNUCC top-level grouping, e.g. Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians100%
classificationNUCC classification — the level products are cut on100%
all_taxonomy_codesEvery taxonomy code the provider declared, pipe-separated100%
taxonomy_countHow many distinct taxonomies that is100%
zip_plus4ZIP+4 where the provider filed one100%
countryCountry100%
faxPractice location fax47%
direct_addressDirect secure-messaging address from the NPPES endpoint file. NOT a marketing email7%
other_endpointOther endpoint2%
endpoint_countHow many electronic endpoints the provider registered100%
mailing_addressBusiness mailing address, kept separate because it differs for a large minority100%
mailing_cityMailing city100%
mailing_stateMailing state100%
mailing_zipMailing ZIP100%
mailing_countryMailing country100%
sexSex100%
sole_proprietorY where an individual provider is a sole proprietor100%
other_identifiersOther identifiers20%
other_identifier_typesOther identifier types20%
other_identifier_issuersOther identifier issuers11%
taxonomy_groupsTaxonomy groups2%
secondary_practice_locationsCount of additional practice locations filed since 2020100%
enumeration_dateDate the NPI was issued100%
last_update_dateDate the provider last updated their NPPES record100%
certification_dateCertification date46%
individual_pac_idIndividual pac id37%
medicare_enrollment_idMedicare enrollment id37%
group_pac_idCMS PAC id for that group, stable across refreshes28%
group_addressGroup address37%
group_cityGroup city37%
group_stateGroup state37%
group_zipGroup zip37%
practices_atHow many distinct groups the clinician bills under37%
telehealthY where CMS records the clinician as offering telehealth12%
accepts_assignmentAccepts assignment37%
group_accepts_assignmentGroup accepts assignment37%
group_address_line2_suppressedGroup address line2 suppressed2%
medicare_enrolledY where the provider appears in the Medicare Care Compare file37%
facility_affiliation_typesFacility affiliation types9%
facility_ccnsFacility ccns9%
hospital_nameHospital name9%
hospital_addressHospital address9%
hospital_cityHospital city9%
hospital_stateHospital state9%
hospital_zipHospital zip9%
hospital_countyHospital county9%
hospital_typeHospital type9%
hospital_ownershipHospital ownership9%
hospital_emergency_servicesHospital emergency services9%
hospital_ratingHospital rating9%
secondary_practice_locations_nSecondary practice locations n100%
secondary_addressSecondary address13%
secondary_citySecondary city13%
secondary_stateSecondary state13%
secondary_zipSecondary zip13%
secondary_phoneSecondary phone13%
secondary_faxSecondary fax5%
additional_name_countAdditional name count100%
endpoint_affiliationEndpoint affiliation2%
county_fipsFive-digit federal code of that county100%
state_fipsState fips98%
cbsa_codeCbsa code95%
cbsa_typeCbsa type95%
zip_land_sqmiZip land sqmi98%
geo_precisionHow exact the map point is: the source's own point, the street address, or the ZIP code's centre100%
address_qualityWhether the street address is complete, missing a house number, or a PO box100%

Rows filled is measured on every row of the delivered file.

✓Where this data comes from

This dataset is built from the CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES) monthly file — the federal registry every billing provider must maintain — with the NPPES deactivation report applied so retired NPIs are excluded, specialties resolved against the NUCC provider taxonomy, and Medicare participation joined from the CMS Care Compare Doctors and Clinicians national file. Nothing here comes from a provider's own website; every record is the provider's own registered entry.

September 14, 2026

File built

109 fields

Columns in the file

Fill measured

On every row of the delivered file

Deactivated NPIs are removed using the CMS deactivation report, specialties are resolved against the NUCC taxonomy rather than kept as raw codes, and addresses are validated to US bounds and ZIP format. Records are otherwise published as registered — the federal file is the record of truth, and correcting it would make the dataset disagree with the source buyers reconcile against.

How we build and date every file: methodology.

Using ChatGPT, Claude or an API?

No setup needed. Ask ChatGPT or Claude your question about the US Clinical Neuropsychologist Providers and give it this page: it can open https://locationlists.com/find?dataset=us-clinical-neuropsychologist with the filters you need and show you the count and price.

Using ChatGPT or Claude? Tell it to answer from locationlists.com/find — no account, no connector.

How assistants ask

No connector needed. Any AI assistant can answer from this site with a web link, no connector, no account: open https://locationlists.com/find with the question as query parameters.

If a question needs filtering, distance, drive time, combining lists or a price, open a /find link: either put the question itself in q=, or build the structured link. The answer does not need an API, a connector or an account.

Simplest, the question itself: https://locationlists.com/find?q=<the question in plain words>

Or set the parts yourself: https://locationlists.com/find?dataset=<slug>&state=<ST>&city=<city>&county=<county>&zip=<zip>&near=<place or zip>&radius=<miles>&drive=<minutes>&where=<column>:<op>:<value>&total=<rows>

Leave out what the question does not need. Use radius for straight-line miles or drive for minutes of driving (5 to 60), not both; near can name several places separated by | to reach from any of them. To ask about several lists at once, use datasets with two or more names, or category with a kind of business. To compare two lists, add relate=nearest and the other list with b. in front of its parameters. To count by area, use areas=county (or zip, state, metro). To keep only places whose county, ZIP code, metro area or state meets a Census figure, add area_where (for example county:population>1000000); with areas, per=100000 gives counts per 100,000 residents.

Links an assistant can open, each showing how many rows match, a few preview rows and the price for just that part:

Optional: connect for repeat use or wallet payments:

Read https://locationlists.com/skill.md and follow the instructions to connect LocationLists. Then show me the US Clinical Neuropsychologist Providers list.

Your assistant will walk you through setup and show you the price before you pay.

For developers

Every step below has a no-connector equivalent: https://locationlists.com/find?dataset=us-clinical-neuropsychologist with the same filters as query parameters.

  1. Connect your agent to https://locationlists.com/mcp (no key, no signup).
  2. Call count_locations with dataset: "us-clinical-neuropsychologist" and any filter — it is free, and returns how many rows match and what they cost.
  3. Fetch the rows with query_locations: $1.79 per 100 rows from this dataset. Above 2,752 rows, buying the whole file is cheaper.

Paid in USDC over x402 — the agent gets an HTTP 402 with the exact price, signs, and retries. Money moves only after rows are delivered, so a failed or empty query costs nothing. Setup for Claude, Cursor and VS Code

?Frequently Asked Questions

How many Clinical Neuropsychologist Providers are there in the US?

There are 5,504 Clinical Neuropsychologist Providers in the US as of September 2026. They are in all 50 states, DC and Puerto Rico.

Where does this data come from?

The CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System — the federal NPI registry — plus the NUCC provider taxonomy and the CMS Care Compare clinician file. All three are published by the government and free to download; what you are buying is the parsing, the taxonomy decode, the deactivation cleanup and the cut. Every vendor selling an NPI-based list is working from the same files.

Are these businesses or individual people?

Individual providers — a licensed person at the address where they practise. CMS publishes NPPES for public use with the practice address attached. If you need businesses only, buy the organization file or one of the practice cuts instead.

Is this the same data Definitive Healthcare or IQVIA sell?

The registry underneath is the same public CMS file. What those vendors add on top is their own layer — hospital affiliations they research, executive contacts, claims-derived volumes, purchasing intent. If you need that, buy them. If you need the registry itself as a file you own, this is it, at a fraction of a subscription.

Does this include email addresses?

No, and no honest NPI-based product does — NPPES has no email field. What it does have is the Direct secure-messaging address that some providers register for clinical data exchange, and those ship in their own column, labelled, because they are not marketing addresses. Any vendor selling you a 'physician email list' built on NPI data appended those emails from somewhere else.

How current is it?

File built on September 14, 2026. It is not on an automatic refresh schedule, so check the build date above before you buy.

What format is the download?

A single UTF-8 CSV with a header row, one row per NPI, ready for Excel, a CRM import or a database load. Commercial licence, one-off purchase, no subscription.

↔Other providers by specialty (individuals) lists

$49
5,504 licensed providers
Buy the whole list — 5,504 rows · $49