Mississippi Federal Contractors
U.S. · 4,937 locations

There are 4,937 Federal Contractors in Mississippi as of September 2026.

4,937 Mississippi federal contractors — every entity with an active SAM.gov registration for contract awards and a physical address in Mississippi, from the 2026-09-06 SAM.gov public extract.

More about this list

100.0% carry a street address, 46.3% a website, 100.0% a primary NAICS code with its title, 100.0% a CAGE code, 100.0% the name of the government business point of contact, 16.8% received new federal contract dollars FY2021–FY2026, with links to their USAspending profile and largest award, 58.2% a telephone number, 53.8% an email address on a domain that accepts mail, 24.9% the headcount they reported on a 2020–21 PPP loan, and 33.5% are small businesses for their primary NAICS. Email addresses where the firm publishes one on its SBA profile. Every row carries the UEI and CAGE code, physical and mailing address, entity structure, state and country of incorporation, entity start date, every NAICS and PSC code with titles, the set-aside and ownership flags SAM records (woman-owned, veteran-owned, service-disabled veteran-owned, minority-owned, 8(a) and HUBZone certifications with expiry dates), the purpose of registration, and the initial, activation, last-update and expiration dates of the registration. Registrants who opted out of public display in SAM.gov (31,437 in this extract) are excluded from every product. Built from the SAM.gov public entity extract — the monthly file the General Services Administration publishes of every registration in the System for Award Management, decoded with GSA's own layout, the Census NAICS list and the GSA PSC manual.

4,937Locations
1State
132Data Fields
September 15, 2026File built

Need just some of them? Ask in your own words.

●Where the rows are

Map of where the Mississippi Federal Contractors are
One dot for every ZIP code with at least one location. Ask above for any part of it: a state, a city, a distance.

≡Sample Data Preview

mississippi-federal-contractors.csvscroll →UTF-8
legal business nameaddresscitystatezipphonewebsiteueicage codedba namedivision namedivision numberregistration statuspurpose of registration codepurpose of registrationinitial registration dateregistration expiration datelast update dateactivation dateaddress2zip4congressional districtmailing addressmailing address2mailing citymailing statemailing zipmailing countryentity structure codeentity structurestate of incorporationcountry of incorporationentity start datefiscal year endbusiness type codesbusiness typesfor profitnonprofitother not for profitwoman ownedwoman owned small businessveteran ownedservice disabled veteran ownedminority ownedblack american ownedhispanic american ownednative american ownedasian pacific american ownedsubcontinent asian american ownedself certified small disadvantageddot certified dbemanufacturer of goodsforeign ownedus federal governmentus state governmentus local governmenttribally owned firmalaskan native corporation ownededucational institutionhospitalcommunity development corporation ownedsba 8a certifiedsba 8a certification expiressba hubzone certifiedsba hubzone certification expiressba 8a joint ventureprimary naicsprimary naics titlesmall business for primary naicsnaics sector codenaics sectornaics codesnaics countpsc codespsc titlespsc countcredit card acceptedgovt business poc namegovt business poc titlealt govt business poc namealt govt business poc titleelectronic business poc nameelectronic business poc titlepast performance poc namepast performance poc titledebt subject to offsetdisaster response areasdisaster response countentity validation sourceextract datefaxphone as ofcontract awards countcontract obligations totalcontract obligations addedcontract awards with new obligationscontract obligations last 12 monthslargest contract obligationsfirst contract datelast contract datetop awarding agencyawarding agencies countbusiness size determinationhighly compensated officersparent ueiparent namelargest contract urllatest contract urlusaspending recipient urlsam entity urlphone sourceemailemail domain accepts mailemail typeemail matches websitecontact personcontact phonecapabilities narrativeyear establishedsba profile updatedsba profile urlemployees reported pppppp loan dateppp borrower namegeo precisioncountycounty fipscounty noteaddress qualitycountrylatitudelongitude
GREGORY CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC1447 INDUSTRIAL PARK RDColumbusMS39701(662) 328-2225www.gregoryconstruction.comC12AH7FK7KR65QPR4GREGORY CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INCactiveZ2All Awards2009-10-012027-03-132026-03-17869501PO BOX 1464COLUMBUSMS39703USA2LCorporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)MSUSA2007-05-0412-312X;XSFor Profit Organization;Subchapter S Corporationyes237310Highway, Street, and Bridge Constructionno23Construction236118;236210;236220;237110;237120;237130;237210;237310;237990;238110;238120;238130;238140;238160;238170;238190;238210;238220;238310;238320;238330;238350;238390;238910;238990;332999260noAARON GREGORYPRESIDENTAARON GREGORYAARON GREGORYPRESIDENTCAROLINE COLEMANCONTROLLERno0E&Y2026-09-062026-03-170https://sam.gov/entity/C12AH7FK7KR6/coreDataSBA Small Business Search profileaaron@gregoryconstruction.comyescompanyyesAaron Gregory(662) 328-222520072026-03-17https://search.certifications.sba.gov/profile/C12AH7FK7KR6/5QPR41492021-01-20GREGORY CONSTRUCTION SERVICESaddressLowndes County28087completeUSA33.448264-88.562814
J AND E REALTY LLC420 WHITE OAK CVFlorenceMS39073F89HVVYYNCY917JW2activeZ2All Awards2025-12-102026-12-132025-12-192025-12-19402403420 WHITE OAK CVFLORENCEMS39073USA2KPartnership or Limited Liability Partnership2019-03-0112-312X;LJ;A5;23;OYFor Profit Organization;Limited Liability Company;Veteran Owned Business;Minority Owned Business;Black American Ownedyesyesyesyes531190Lessors of Other Real Estate Property53Real Estate and Rental and Leasing458110;485310;485991;491110;531110;531190;561110;81211180yesMICHAEL L JOHNSONOWNERMICHAEL L JOHNSONOWNERMICHAEL L JOHNSONOWNERno0E&Y2026-09-060https://sam.gov/entity/F89HVVYYNCY9/coreDataMichael Johnson20192025-12-22https://search.certifications.sba.gov/profile/F89HVVYYNCY9/17JW2addressRankin County28121completeUSA32.155152-90.111203
SEALS TRUCKING & DIRT WORKS LLC11621 WOLF RIVER RDGulfportMS39503(228) 284-2455JVK1XFKW67S79U5T9activeZ2All Awards2023-12-212026-12-042025-12-082025-12-08811604P O BOX 2056GULFPORTMS39505USA2LCorporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)MSUSA2014-01-0712-312X;LJFor Profit Organization;Limited Liability Companyyes484220Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local48-49Transportation and Warehousing48422010noCATHY MILLERCATHY MILLERnoSTAMS;STAAL;STALA3E&Y2026-09-062025-12-080https://sam.gov/entity/JVK1XFKW67S7/coreDataSBA Small Business Search profilesealstruckin@gmail.comyesfree webmailCathy Miller(228) 284-245520142025-12-08https://search.certifications.sba.gov/profile/JVK1XFKW67S7/9U5T9addressHarrison County28047completeUSA30.450486-89.219551
GLOBAL CONTRACTING, LLC30 ZORA LNPoplarvilleMS39470(601) 795-3401NHPFM5NRNLL46ELZ9activeZ2All Awards2011-05-312026-12-222025-12-242025-12-2471790430 ZORA LNPOPLARVILLEMS39470USA2KPartnership or Limited Liability PartnershipMSUSA2011-05-1312-312X;LJFor Profit Organization;Limited Liability Companyyes562910Remediation Services56Administrative and Support and Waste Management and Remediation Services236220;238910;541620;56291040noWILLIAM E BLOSSMAN IIPRESIDENTMANDY MITCHELLMANDY MITCHELLOFFICE MANAGERWILLIAM E BLOSSMAN IIPRESIDENTno0E&Y2026-09-062025-12-240https://sam.gov/entity/NHPFM5NRNLL4/coreDataSBA Small Business Search profileeblossman@bellsouth.netyesfree webmailWilliam Blossman Ii(601) 795-3401Global Contracting provides types of environmental services industrial services commercial construction. We do remediation work, demolition, environmental management, etc.20112025-12-24https://search.certifications.sba.gov/profile/NHPFM5NRNLL4/6ELZ9addressPearl River County28109completeUSA30.901941-89.587911
FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE EAST MCCOMB DIALYSIS, LLC103 BUSINESS CENTER DRMcCombMS39648http://www.fmcna.comT1T4AERJ43248SMH6FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE EAST MCCOMBactiveZ2All Awards2026-07-092027-07-092026-07-112026-07-1103920 WINTER STWALTHAMMA02451USA2LCorporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)DEUSA2018-05-0912-312XFor Profit Organizationyes621492Kidney Dialysis Centers62Health Care and Social Assistance6214921Q999MEDICAL- OTHER1yesREBECCA SCORSEJACKIE THOMASREBECCA SCORSEno0E&Y2026-09-060https://sam.gov/entity/T1T4AERJ4324/coreDatazip_centroidPike County28113completeUSA31.177896-90.385212
Five sample rows; the file you buy has all 132 columns.

{}What's in each row

FieldWhat it isRows filled
ueiUnique Entity ID (UEI) — SAM.gov's permanent 12-character key for the entity; stable across refreshes and the key USAspending and FPDS use100%
cage_codeCAGE code (Commercial and Government Entity), assigned by DLA; blank for federal-assistance-only registrants100%
legal_business_nameLegal business name as registered in SAM.gov100%
dba_nameDoing-business-as name, where one is registered15%
division_nameDivision name, where the registration is for a division of a larger entity21%
division_numberDivision number, where registered5%
registration_statusactive — the registration is current in the extract; the expired-registrations product carries 'expired'100%
purpose_of_registration_codeSAM purpose code: Z1 Federal Assistance Awards, Z2 All Awards, Z3 IGT-Only, Z4 Federal Assistance & IGT, Z5 All Awards & IGT100%
purpose_of_registrationThe purpose in words — 'All Awards' means the entity registered to bid on contracts; 'Federal Assistance Awards' means grants and cooperative agreements only100%
initial_registration_dateDate the entity's first SAM registration was activated (ISO)100%
registration_expiration_dateDate the current registration expires — SAM registrations must be renewed every 365 days (ISO)100%
last_update_dateDate the registration was last updated (ISO)82%
activation_dateDate the current registration record was made active (ISO)100%
addressPhysical address, line 1100%
address2Physical address, line 23%
cityPhysical address city100%
stateTwo-letter state, territory or province code of the physical address100%
zipPhysical address ZIP or postal code100%
zip4ZIP+4, where held86%
countryPhysical address country, ISO 3-letter code (USA for United States)100%
congressional_districtCongressional district of the physical address, as held by SAM100%
mailing_addressMailing address, line 1100%
mailing_address2Mailing address, line 27%
mailing_cityMailing address city100%
mailing_stateMailing address state or province100%
mailing_zipMailing address ZIP or postal code100%
mailing_countryMailing address country code100%
websiteEntity website as registered46%
entity_structure_codeSAM entity structure code (2L, 8H, 2K, 2J, 2A, CY, X6, ZZ)100%
entity_structureEntity structure in words: Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt), Corporate Entity (Tax Exempt), Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership, Sole Proprietorship, U.S. Government Entity, Foreign Government, International Organization, Other100%
state_of_incorporationState of incorporation, where the country of incorporation is the US88%
country_of_incorporationCountry of incorporation, ISO 3-letter code88%
entity_start_dateThe date the entity says it started business (ISO)100%
fiscal_year_endFiscal year end, MM-DD100%
business_type_codesEvery SAM business type code the entity asserted, separated by ';'100%
business_typesThose business types in words, from GSA's own code table, separated by ';' — e.g. 'For Profit Organization;Limited Liability Company;Woman Owned Small Business'100%
for_profityes — the entity asserted the SAM business type 'For Profit Organization'79%
nonprofityes — the entity asserted the SAM business type 'Non-Profit Organization'13%
woman_ownedyes — the entity asserted the SAM business type 'Woman Owned Business'24%
woman_owned_small_businessyes — the entity asserted the SAM business type 'Woman Owned Small Business'19%
veteran_ownedyes — the entity asserted the SAM business type 'Veteran Owned Business'12%
service_disabled_veteran_ownedyes — the entity asserted the SAM business type 'Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business'8%
minority_ownedyes — the entity asserted the SAM business type 'Minority Owned Business'28%
black_american_ownedyes — the entity asserted the SAM business type 'Black American Owned'26%
self_certified_small_disadvantagedyes — the entity asserted the SAM business type 'Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business'5%
dot_certified_dbeyes — the entity asserted the SAM business type 'DOT Certified DBE'6%
manufacturer_of_goodsyes — the entity asserted the SAM business type 'Manufacturer of Goods'6%
us_state_governmentyes — the entity asserted the SAM business type 'U.S. State Government'1%
us_local_governmentyes — the entity asserted the SAM business type 'U.S. Local Government'6%
educational_institutionyes — the entity asserted the SAM business type 'Educational Institution'1%
hospitalyes — the entity asserted the SAM business type 'Hospital'1%
community_development_corporation_ownedyes — the entity asserted the SAM business type 'Community Development Corporation Owned Firm'1%
sba_hubzone_certifiedyes — SBA-certified HUBZone firm, as reported to SAM by the SBA1%
primary_naicsPrimary NAICS code (six digits)100%
primary_naics_titleTitle of the primary NAICS code from the Census 2022 NAICS list100%
small_business_for_primary_naicsyes / no — whether the entity is a small business under the SBA size standard for its primary NAICS, as asserted in SAM44%
naics_sector_codeTwo-digit NAICS sector of the primary NAICS (31-33 Manufacturing, 44-45 Retail Trade, 48-49 Transportation and Warehousing are ranges)100%
naics_sectorThat sector's title100%
naics_codesEvery NAICS code the entity registered under, separated by ';'100%
naics_countHow many NAICS codes the entity registered100%
psc_codesEvery Product and Service Code (PSC) the entity registered, separated by ';'25%
psc_titlesTitles of those PSCs from the GSA PSC manual, in the same order, separated by ';'25%
psc_countHow many PSCs the entity registered100%
credit_card_acceptedyes / no — the entity accepts government purchase cards99%
govt_business_poc_nameName of the Government Business point of contact the entity designated in SAM — no phone or email is published for any contact100%
govt_business_poc_titleThat contact's title, where given66%
alt_govt_business_poc_nameName of the alternate Government Business point of contact32%
alt_govt_business_poc_titleThat contact's title, where given16%
electronic_business_poc_nameName of the Electronic Business point of contact100%
electronic_business_poc_titleThat contact's title, where given67%
past_performance_poc_nameName of the Past Performance point of contact, where designated33%
past_performance_poc_titleThat contact's title, where given23%
debt_subject_to_offsetyes / no — whether Treasury reports the entity has delinquent debt subject to offset; blank where Treasury has not reported85%
disaster_response_areasDisaster Response Registry areas the entity offers to serve, as SAM area codes (STA state, CTY county, MSA metro, ANY), separated by ';'25%
disaster_response_countHow many disaster response areas are listed100%
entity_validation_sourceWho validated the entity's identity for SAM (E&Y since 2022; D&B for legacy records)91%
extract_dateDate of the SAM.gov public monthly extract the row was taken from (ISO)100%
phoneThe entity's telephone number as recorded on its most recent federal contract action in USAspending (FY2021–FY2026); blank for registrants with no contract in that window58%
faxThe fax number on that same most recent contract record, where recorded11%
phone_as_ofDate of the contract action the phone number was taken from (ISO)58%
contract_awards_countNumber of distinct federal contract awards with at least one action FY2021–FY2026, from USAspending; 0 means none in that window100%
contract_obligations_totalNet federal dollars obligated to the entity on contracts FY2021–FY2026, from USAspending — de-obligations and close-outs of older awards count against it, so it can be zero or negative18%
contract_obligations_addedNew federal dollars obligated to the entity on contracts FY2021–FY2026 (positive obligations only, de-obligations excluded), from USAspending; blank where the window holds only close-outs17%
contract_awards_with_new_obligationsNumber of contract awards that received new (positive) obligations FY2021–FY202618%
contract_obligations_last_12_monthsDollars obligated in the 12 months before 2026-09-06, the USAspending archive date11%
largest_contract_obligationsDollars obligated FY2021–FY2026 on the entity's single largest award18%
first_contract_dateDate of the entity's first contract action in the FY2021–FY2026 window (ISO)18%
last_contract_dateDate of the entity's most recent contract action (ISO)18%
top_awarding_agencyThe agency that obligated the most to the entity FY2021–FY202618%
awarding_agencies_countHow many different agencies awarded the entity a contract FY2021–FY202618%
business_size_determinationThe contracting officer's business-size determination on the most recent contract (SMALL BUSINESS / OTHER THAN SMALL BUSINESS) — the government's determination, not the entity's own assertion18%
parent_ueiUEI of the entity's parent as recorded on its contracts18%
parent_nameName of that parent18%
largest_contract_urlUSAspending page for the entity's largest award — every transaction, modification and agency on it18%
latest_contract_urlUSAspending page for the entity's most recent award18%
usaspending_recipient_urlUSAspending recipient profile — every contract, grant and transaction to the entity, by year and agency18%
sam_entity_urlThe entity's public registration page on SAM.gov100%
phone_sourceWhere the phone number came from: 'USAspending contract record' (preferred) or 'SBA Small Business Search profile'58%
emailThe email address the firm publishes on its SBA Small Business Search profile, only where the firm chose to display it; blank for firms with no public profile (mostly large businesses and nonprofits)54%
email_domain_accepts_mailyes / no — whether the email's domain publishes a mail (MX) or address record, checked on every build; a domain check, not proof the mailbox exists. Blank where the lookup did not answer54%
email_typecompany / free webmail — whether the address is on a company domain or a consumer mailbox provider such as gmail.com54%
email_matches_websiteyes / no — whether the email's domain matches the firm's registered website domain25%
contact_personThe contact person named on the firm's SBA Small Business Search profile72%
contact_phoneThe phone number on the firm's SBA profile, published next to that contact, where the firm chose to display it54%
capabilities_narrativeThe firm's own capabilities statement from its SBA profile (first 2,000 characters)14%
year_establishedYear established, as the firm states on its SBA profile72%
sba_profile_updatedDate the firm last updated its SBA Small Business Search profile (ISO)72%
sba_profile_urlThe firm's public profile on SBA Small Business Search72%
employees_reported_pppEmployees the business reported on its SBA Paycheck Protection Program loan application in 2020–21 (most recent loan) — a headcount at that date, not a current figure; joined on business name and ZIP, and left blank wherever that match was ambiguous25%
ppp_loan_dateApproval date of the PPP loan the employee count comes from (ISO)25%
ppp_borrower_nameThe borrower name on that PPP loan, so the match can be checked25%
latitudeLatitude100%
longitudeLongitude100%
geo_precisionHow exact the map point is: the source's own point, the street address, or the ZIP code's centre100%
countyCounty the location is in100%
county_fipsFive-digit federal code of that county100%
county_noteHow the county was found, where it was not given by the source6%
address_qualityWhether the street address is complete, missing a house number, or a PO box100%

Rows filled is measured on every row of the delivered file.

✓Where this data comes from

This dataset is built from the SAM.gov public entity extract — the monthly file the General Services Administration publishes of every registration in the System for Award Management, the register every organisation must be in before it can receive a federal contract or grant. Every row is the entity's own registration, keyed by its permanent Unique Entity ID, with its business types, NAICS and PSC codes decoded from GSA's published layout, the Census NAICS list and the GSA PSC manual. Nothing comes from a company's website. Three public government sources are joined on top, each named on every row it fills: USAspending contract records (fiscal 2021 onward) for award counts, dollars obligated, officer compensation, links to the awards, and the telephone number on the latest contract; SBA Small Business Search profiles, joined on UEI, for the email address and phone a firm chooses to publish; and SBA Paycheck Protection Program loan records, joined on name and ZIP, for the headcount a business reported in 2020–21. Email domains are checked for a mail record on every build; mailboxes are not.

September 15, 2026

File built

132 fields

Columns in the file

Fill measured

On every row of the delivered file

Registrations are published as SAM holds them. The only rows removed are the registrants who set SAM's 'no public display' flag, which is honoured and counted on every dataset; expired registrations are kept in their own file rather than dropped. Dates are normalised to ISO and every code is decoded with the government's own tables, with the raw codes kept alongside. Every build round-trips a random sample against the live SAM.gov Entity Management API and is not published if any row disagrees.

How we build and date every file: methodology.

Using ChatGPT, Claude or an API?

No setup needed. Ask ChatGPT or Claude your question about the Mississippi Federal Contractors and give it this page: it can open https://locationlists.com/find?dataset=mississippi-federal-contractors with the filters you need and show you the count and price.

Using ChatGPT or Claude? Tell it to answer from locationlists.com/find — no account, no connector.

How assistants ask

No connector needed. Any AI assistant can answer from this site with a web link, no connector, no account: open https://locationlists.com/find with the question as query parameters.

If a question needs filtering, distance, combining lists or a price, open a /find link: either put the question itself in q=, or build the structured link. The answer does not need an API, a connector or an account.

Simplest, the question itself: https://locationlists.com/find?q=<the question in plain words>

Or set the parts yourself: https://locationlists.com/find?dataset=<slug>&state=<ST>&city=<city>&county=<county>&zip=<zip>&near=<place or zip>&radius=<miles>&where=<column>:<op>:<value>&total=<rows>

Leave out what the question does not need. Distance is radius, in straight-line miles; near can name several places separated by | to reach from any of them. To ask about several lists at once, use datasets with two or more names, or category with a kind of business. To compare two lists, add relate=nearest and the other list with b. in front of its parameters. To count by area, use areas=county (or zip, state, metro). To keep only places whose county, ZIP code, metro area or state meets a Census figure, add area_where (for example county:population>1000000); with areas, per=100000 gives counts per 100,000 residents.

Links an assistant can open, each showing how many rows match, a few preview rows and the price for just that part:

Optional: connect for repeat use or wallet payments:

Read https://locationlists.com/skill.md and follow the instructions to connect LocationLists. Then show me the Mississippi Federal Contractors list.

Your assistant will walk you through setup and show you the price before you pay.

For developers

At 4,937 records this dataset is not sold by the row — buy the file. Without a connector, open https://locationlists.com/find?dataset=mississippi-federal-contractors. An agent connected to https://locationlists.com/mcp can still search it, read a free sample file of up to 10 rows and buy the whole file itself. How agent purchasing works

?Frequently Asked Questions

How many Federal Contractors are there in Mississippi?

There are 4,937 Federal Contractors in Mississippi as of September 2026.

What is one row in this file?

One entity registration in SAM.gov, the System for Award Management every organisation must register in before it can receive a federal contract or grant. Mississippi federal contractors — every entity with an active SAM.gov registration for contract awards and a physical address in Mississippi. The row is keyed by the Unique Entity ID (UEI), which is permanent and is the same id USAspending and FPDS use.

Does it include email addresses or phone numbers?

Yes, from two public government sources, and every row says which. Telephone and fax come from the entity's most recent federal contract record in USAspending (FY2021–FY2026); where there is none, from the firm's own SBA Small Business Search profile. Email addresses come only from SBA profiles, and only where the firm chose to display them, so they are mostly small businesses. The SAM.gov extract itself carries contact names but no email or phone. Nothing is guessed or compiled from other lists, and no email is ever inferred from a website.

How often is it refreshed?

File built on September 15, 2026. It is not on an automatic refresh schedule, so check the build date above before you buy.

Is every SAM.gov registrant here?

Every registrant in the public extract except those who set the 'no public display' flag — 31,437 registrants in the 2026-09-06 file asked SAM not to show their registration in public search, and that request is honoured here even though the extract itself carries their records. Entities whose registration has expired are in the separate expired-registrations file, not this one.

How does this differ from USAspending or FPDS data?

SAM.gov records who is registered and eligible to receive an award; USAspending records the awards. This file joins the two on UEI: every registration, plus, for each one that won a contract FY2021–FY2026, the number of awards, dollars obligated in total and in the last 12 months, the top awarding agency, the contracting officer's size determination, the five highest-compensated officers where disclosed, and links to the largest and most recent award and the full USAspending recipient profile. The contract totals are reconciled to USAspending's own published totals for every closed fiscal year before a file is built.

How is the data verified?

A random sample of rows is round-tripped against the live SAM.gov Entity Management API on every build, comparing legal name, CAGE code, physical address, status and expiration date; a build with any disagreement is not published.

↔Other federal contractors by state lists