First National Bank Texas Branches
Headquartered in Killeen, TX · U.S. · 358 locations

There are 358 First National Bank Texas Branches in the US as of September 2026. They are in 4 states. Texas has the most, with 298.

358 First National Bank Texas branches and offices — every office registered with the FDIC, 99% of them full-service branches and the rest drive-throughs, loan production and other limited-service offices (the service_type column says which).

More about this list

100.0% carry a street address, 100.0% coordinates, 97.5% the office's deposits as of 2025-06-30 from the FDIC Summary of Deposits, and every row the operating bank's class, community-bank flag, holding company, prior names, NAICS, total assets and website, plus the office's opening, acquisition and relocation history from the FDIC structure file. 86.6% carry a telephone number and 86.6% the name the office trades under, both appended from Overture Maps Places by a 250 m name-matched join and labelled as such; the FDIC itself publishes no phone numbers. Built from the FDIC BankFind Suite — the institution, office-location, structure-history and Summary of Deposits tables the FDIC publishes for every insured bank.

358Locations
4States
62Data Fields
September 14, 2026File built

#Count report

By state

Texas298
Arizona24
New Mexico19
Arkansas17

Need just some of them? Ask in your own words.

●Where the rows are

Map of where the First National Bank Texas Branches are
One dot for every ZIP code with at least one location. Ask above for any part of it: a state, a city, a distance.

≡Sample Data Preview

first-national-bank-texas-branches.csvscroll →UTF-8
bank nameaddresscitystatezipphonefdic branch idfdic certbranch namebranch numbermain officeservice type codeservice typefull serviceaddress2countystate namecbsa codecbsa nameestablishedacquiredlifecycle statelifecycle last eventlifecycle last event dateopened dateacquired viaacquired fromrelocated datedeposits thousands usddeposits as ofnaics codenaics descriptionbank class codebank classbank class groupcommunity bankholding companybank prior namesbank absorbed institutionsbank total assets thousands usdbank officesbank websitebank hq citybank hq stateprimary regulatorfed rssd idphone sourceemailoffice websitesocial urlspublic namepublic name statusplace match distance mplace confidenceplace source countatm on sitegeo precisioncounty fipsaddress qualitylatitudelongitudecountry
First National Bank Texas109 Tj Mills BoulevardFort HoodTX76544(800) 477-9801134393285Tj Mills Fort Hood Branch Rc211426no11Full Service - Brick and MortaryesBldg 109Bell CountyTexas28660Killeen-Temple, TX2020-10-01activeChange in Physical Location (FO or BR)2023-05-09Branch Acquired in Merger/Consolidation/FailureFort Hood National Bank2023-05-091840502025-06-30522110Commercial BankingNNational bank (OCC charter, Federal Reserve member)nationalnoFIRST COMMUNITY BANCSHARES INCFirst National Bank; The First National Bank of KilleenFort Hood National Bank4644738358https://www.1stnb.comKilleenTXOCC613950Overture Mapshttps://www.fhnb.com/locator/tj-millsFort Hood National Banklegacy brand — office acquired, sign not yet updated in the source1410.852source48027complete31.1465-97.7645US
First National Bank Texas6150 S 35th AvePhoenixAZ85041(800) 677-98015270363285Laveen Banking Center - Rc 910259no12Full Service - RetailyesMaricopa CountyArizona38060Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ2011-09-28active81562025-06-30522110Commercial BankingNNational bank (OCC charter, Federal Reserve member)nationalnoFIRST COMMUNITY BANCSHARES INCFirst National Bank; The First National Bank of KilleenFort Hood National Bank4644738358https://www.1stnb.comKilleenTXOCC613950Overture Mapshttps://www.1stnb.com/laveenFirst Convenience Bankcurrent brand70.993source04013complete33.3907-112.1363US
First National Bank Texas4500 N Main StRoswellNM88201(800) 677-98015277243285Roswell Banking Center Rc-915268no12Full Service - RetailyesChaves CountyNew Mexico40740Roswell, NM2011-11-04active49082025-06-30522110Commercial BankingNNational bank (OCC charter, Federal Reserve member)nationalnoFIRST COMMUNITY BANCSHARES INCFirst National Bank; The First National Bank of KilleenFort Hood National Bank4644738358https://www.1stnb.comKilleenTXOCC613950Overture Mapshttps://www.1stnb.comhttps://www.facebook.com/240149516042786First Convenience Bankcurrent brand111.003source35005complete33.45-104.5268US
First National Bank Texas133 Arkansas BlvdTexarkanaAR71854(800) 903-74906173053285Texarkana Rc372 Branch404no12Full Service - RetailyesMiller CountyArkansas45500Texarkana, TX-AR2019-10-03active15282025-06-30522110Commercial BankingNNational bank (OCC charter, Federal Reserve member)nationalnoFIRST COMMUNITY BANCSHARES INCFirst National Bank; The First National Bank of KilleenFort Hood National Bank4644738358https://www.1stnb.comKilleenTXOCC613950Overture Mapshttps://www.1stcb.com/First Convenience Bankcurrent brand1820.973source05091complete33.4622-94.0398US
First National Bank Texas702 W Loop 289LubbockTX79416(800) 903-74901963183285Lubbock West Loop Banking Center - Rc 65458no12Full Service - RetailyesLubbock CountyTexas31180Lubbock, TX2000-02-23active58032025-06-30522110Commercial BankingNNational bank (OCC charter, Federal Reserve member)nationalnoFIRST COMMUNITY BANCSHARES INCFirst National Bank; The First National Bank of KilleenFort Hood National Bank4644738358https://www.1stnb.comKilleenTXOCC613950Overture Mapshttps://www.1stcb.com/First Convenience Bankcurrent brand160.973source48303complete33.5892-101.938US
Five sample rows; the file you buy has all 62 columns.

{}What's in each row

FieldWhat it isRows filled
fdic_branch_idFDIC's permanent id for this office (UNINUM) — stable across refreshes, the key to join future files on100%
fdic_certFDIC certificate number — the permanent key for the institution100%
bank_nameLegal name of the institution, as registered with the FDIC100%
branch_nameThe office's own name as registered, e.g. 'Six Corners Branch'100%
branch_numberThe institution's own office number; 0 is the main office100%
main_officeyes / no — this is the institution's main office100%
service_type_codeFDIC service-type code (11 = full-service brick and mortar, 12 = full-service in-store, 2x = limited service)100%
service_typeFDIC service type in words, e.g. 'Full Service - Brick and Mortar', 'Limited Service - Loan Production'100%
full_serviceyes / no — a full-service office (accepts deposits, opens accounts) versus a limited-service one100%
addressHeadquarters street address100%
address2Second address line where the FDIC holds one5%
cityCity100%
countyCounty100%
stateTwo-letter state or territory code100%
state_nameState name100%
zip5-digit ZIP100%
latitudeHeadquarters latitude, as geocoded by the FDIC100%
longitudeLongitude100%
cbsa_codeCore Based Statistical Area code100%
cbsa_nameHeadquarters metro area99%
establishedDate established (ISO)100%
acquiredDate the current institution acquired the office, where it did1%
lifecycle_stateactive — the office is in the FDIC register today (the closed-branches product carries 'closed')100%
lifecycle_last_eventThe most recent structure event the FDIC processed for this office: Branch Opening, Branch Acquired in Merger, Branch Purchased, Change in Physical Location…15%
lifecycle_last_event_dateEffective date of that event (ISO)15%
opened_dateDate the FDIC recorded the office opening, where that fell inside the six-year history window12%
acquired_viaHow the current institution came to operate the office, where that happened in the window: merger/consolidation or purchase1%
acquired_fromThe institution the office was acquired from — resolved from the FDIC merger event that shares the acquisition's date and acquirer1%
relocated_dateDate of the office's most recent recorded relocation, where one fell in the window2%
deposits_thousands_usdDeposits booked at this office, in thousands of dollars, from the FDIC Summary of Deposits as of 2025-06-30; blank for offices opened since the survey98%
deposits_as_ofThe survey date the deposit figure refers to (2025-06-30)98%
naics_codeNAICS code by charter class: 522110 Commercial Banking, 522120 Savings Institutions100%
naics_descriptionThe NAICS title for that code100%
bank_class_codeFDIC institution class code100%
bank_classInstitution class in words100%
bank_class_groupnational / state-chartered / savings / other100%
community_bankyes / no — meets the FDIC's community bank definition100%
holding_companyRegulatory top holding company100%
bank_prior_namesFormer legal names of the institution, from the FDIC's prior-name fields and legal-name-change events, separated by ';'100%
bank_absorbed_institutionsInstitutions the operating bank absorbed by merger in the six-year history window, separated by ';' — the names an acquired office may still trade under100%
bank_total_assets_thousands_usdThe institution's total assets, thousands of dollars, latest quarter100%
bank_officesHow many offices the institution operates in total100%
bank_websiteThe institution's website as registered with the FDIC100%
bank_hq_cityHeadquarters city100%
bank_hq_stateHeadquarters state100%
primary_regulatorFDIC, OCC or FED100%
fed_rssd_idFederal Reserve RSSD id100%
countryUS100%
phoneTelephone number of this office, appended from Overture Maps Places where a place matched within 250 m by name; blank where none did87%
phone_source'Overture Maps' when a phone was appended — the FDIC publishes none87%
emailContact email the matched Overture place lists — usually the bank's general address, rarely the branch's; blank where none is listed15%
office_websiteWebsite the matched place lists for this office (often the bank's locator page for the branch)87%
social_urlsSocial profile URLs the matched place lists (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X…), space-separated32%
public_nameThe name the office trades under in the matched place record, e.g. 'Chase Bank' for 'JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association'87%
public_name_status'current brand', or 'legacy brand' where the matched place still carries the name of the bank this office was acquired from87%
place_match_distance_mMetres between the FDIC coordinate and the matched place87%
place_confidenceOverture's own 0–1 confidence that the matched place exists87%
place_source_countHow many independent sources Overture lists for the matched place87%
atm_on_siteyes where an ATM-category place sits within 60 m of the office in Overture Maps; blank means none was found, not that there is no ATM15%
geo_precisionHow exact the map point is: the source's own point, the street address, or the ZIP code's centre100%
county_fipsFive-digit federal code of that county100%
address_qualityWhether the street address is complete, missing a house number, or a PO box100%

Rows filled is measured on every row of the delivered file.

✓Where this data comes from

This dataset is built from the FDIC BankFind Suite — the institution table, the office-location table (every office an insured institution has registered with the FDIC, from the main office to loan production offices) and the annual Summary of Deposits survey — joined on the FDIC's own branch and certificate ids. Nothing here comes from a bank's website; every row is the institution's own registered entry, and the service_type column says what kind of office it is. The FDIC publishes no telephone numbers. Where an office matched an Overture Maps place within 250 m by name, that place's phone is appended, and every appended phone is labelled in the phone_source column.

September 14, 2026

File built

62 fields

Columns in the file

Fill measured

On every row of the delivered file

Offices are published as the FDIC holds them; the only rows removed are the foreign offices of US banks (London, Nassau, Buenos Aires…), which are counted and stated on each dataset. Coordinates are validated to US bounds and blanked where the register's value was impossible; dates are normalised to ISO. Deposit figures are joined from the June 30 Summary of Deposits and carry that survey date on every row, so an office opened since the survey shows a blank rather than a guess.

How we build and date every file: methodology.

Using ChatGPT, Claude or an API?

No setup needed. Ask ChatGPT or Claude your question about the First National Bank Texas Branches and give it this page: it can open https://locationlists.com/find?dataset=first-national-bank-texas-branches with the filters you need and show you the count and price.

Using ChatGPT or Claude? Tell it to answer from locationlists.com/find — no account, no connector.

How assistants ask

No connector needed. Any AI assistant can answer from this site with a web link, no connector, no account: open https://locationlists.com/find with the question as query parameters.

If a question needs filtering, distance, combining lists or a price, open a /find link: either put the question itself in q=, or build the structured link. The answer does not need an API, a connector or an account.

Simplest, the question itself: https://locationlists.com/find?q=<the question in plain words>

Or set the parts yourself: https://locationlists.com/find?dataset=<slug>&state=<ST>&city=<city>&county=<county>&zip=<zip>&near=<place or zip>&radius=<miles>&where=<column>:<op>:<value>&total=<rows>

Leave out what the question does not need. Distance is radius, in straight-line miles; near can name several places separated by | to reach from any of them. To ask about several lists at once, use datasets with two or more names, or category with a kind of business. To compare two lists, add relate=nearest and the other list with b. in front of its parameters. To count by area, use areas=county (or zip, state, metro). To keep only places whose county, ZIP code, metro area or state meets a Census figure, add area_where (for example county:population>1000000); with areas, per=100000 gives counts per 100,000 residents.

Links an assistant can open, each showing how many rows match, a few preview rows and the price for just that part:

Optional: connect for repeat use or wallet payments:

Read https://locationlists.com/skill.md and follow the instructions to connect LocationLists. Then show me the First National Bank Texas Branches list.

Your assistant will walk you through setup and show you the price before you pay.

For developers

At 358 records this dataset is not sold by the row — buy the file. Without a connector, open https://locationlists.com/find?dataset=first-national-bank-texas-branches. An agent connected to https://locationlists.com/mcp can still search it, read a free sample file of up to 10 rows and buy the whole file itself. How agent purchasing works

?Frequently Asked Questions

How many First National Bank Texas Branches are there in the US?

There are 358 First National Bank Texas Branches in the US as of September 2026. They are in 4 states. Texas has the most, with 298.

Where does this data come from?

From the FDIC's BankFind Suite: the office-location table (every office an insured institution has registered), the institution table, and the Summary of Deposits survey for June 30, 2025. Every row is the institution's own registered entry with the FDIC, not a copy of a bank website.

What is one row?

One office registered with the FDIC — the main office or a branch. That includes full-service branches, in-store branches, and limited-service offices such as drive-throughs, loan production offices and trust offices. The service_type and full_service columns let you keep only what you want.

Are phone numbers included?

Where we could match the office to an Overture Maps place within 250 m by name — 87% of rows in this file. The FDIC itself publishes no telephone numbers; every phone here is labelled phone_source = 'Overture Maps', and a blank means no confident match, not that the office has no phone.

How current is it?

File built on September 14, 2026. It is not on an automatic refresh schedule, so check the build date above before you buy.

What does the lifecycle history cover?

Six process-years of FDIC structure events (PROCYEAR:[2020 TO 2026]): 6,920 of these offices opened in that window, 9,851 changed hands by merger or purchase, and the last event and its date are on every row that had one. Closures are a separate product (US Closed Bank Branches).

Does it include offices outside the United States?

No. US banks register their foreign offices with the FDIC too (802 of them — London, Nassau, Buenos Aires); those are excluded from every product here. US territories (Puerto Rico, Guam, USVI) are included and carry their territory code in state.

Why do some offices have no deposit figure?

The Summary of Deposits is a once-a-year survey as of June 30. An office opened after 2025-06-30 has no figure yet. In this file 9750% of offices carry one.

Is this every First National Bank Texas location?

It is every office First National Bank Texas has registered with the FDIC under certificate 3285 — 358 offices. Stand-alone ATMs are not FDIC offices and are not included. Affiliates that operate under a different FDIC certificate are separate institutions and appear under their own name.

↔Other banks & bank branches lists