Bach Retailers
Worldwide: 79 countries (1,879 US) · 2,360 locations

2,360 stores that carry Bach (1,879 in the US): every store on Bach's own store locator on bachbrass.com, plus the stores that publish Bach stock on a retail inventory network.

More about this list

Retailer, chain, phone, website, hours and stock-feed flags.

2,360Locations
51States
66Data Fields
October 14, 2026File built

The file has all 2,360 locations across 51 states in one download. Building the same list by searching one area at a time tends to miss places, and a missed place looks like a gap in coverage that is not really there.

Need just some of them? Ask in your own words.

●Where the rows are

Map of where the Bach Retailers are
One dot for every ZIP code with at least one location. Ask above for any part of it: a state, a city, a distance.

≡Sample Data Preview

bach-retailers.csvscroll →UTF-8
store nameaddresscitystatezipphonewebsitebrandstore idcountycounty fipsphone sourcewebsite sourceopen hourstimezonestatusretailer nameretailer account idretailer store countis chainchain namechain store countsends inventory feedinventory refreshed atclaimed listinghold for pickupbuy onlinelocal deliveryships from storereview countaverage ratingdealer noteaffiliate networksoverture place idoverture nameoverture categoryoverture match metersdirections urlduplicate store idssends stock for brandnaics codenaics titlesic codesic titleindustry sourceupdated dateon brand locatorpublishes brand stockbrand locator store idbrand locator namebrand locator store typebrand locator addressbrand locator urlemailsrc custom fieldssrc descriptionplace from map pointgeo precisioncounty fipscounty noteaddress qualityzip4countrylatitudelongitudesource
GUITAR CENTER #2612880 SEWARD HWYAnchorageAK99503BachB60061752Anchorage MunicipalityListedhttps://www.google.com/maps/dir/?api=1&destination=61.194433,-149.8705482026-10-14YN60061752LeBlanc,Glaesel,Ludwig,C.G. Conn,Selmer Paris,Scherl & Roth,Benge,Bach,King,Armstrong,William Lewis,Artley,Holton,Yanagisawa,Selmer2880 SEWARD HWY, ANCHORAGE, AK 99503, USAhttps://bachbrass.com/dealer-locator[]Dealersource02020ZIP 99503 spans 2 counties; assigned to the county holding 16% of its land areacompleteUS61.194433-149.870548Bach store locator
MUSIC & ARTS CENTER INC2516 H DAWSON ROADAlbanyGA31707(229) 888-6000BachB60062678Dougherty CountyBrand store locatorListedhttps://www.google.com/maps/dir/?api=1&destination=31.610306,-84.2125172026-10-14YN60062678C.G. Conn,Holton,Selmer,Ludwig,Bach,Scherl & Roth,King2516 H DAWSON ROAD, ALBANY, GA 31707-2316, USAhttps://bachbrass.com/dealer-locator[]Dealersource13095ZIP 31707 spans 2 counties; assigned to the county holding 91% of its land areacompleteUS31.610306-84.212517Bach store locator
Bill's Music House Inc.743 Frederick Rd.BaltimoreMD21228(410) 747-1900https://www.billsmusic.comBachB60061369Baltimore CountyBrand store locatorBrand store locatorListedhttps://www.google.com/maps/dir/?api=1&destination=39.271504,-76.733142026-10-14YN60061369Glaesel,Scherl & Roth,Selmer,Holton,Bach,Benge,Armstrong,C.G. Conn,Ludwig,William Lewis,Selmer Paris,LeBlanc,King,Yanagisawa,Artley,Promo743 Frederick Rd., Baltimore, MD 21228, USAhttps://bachbrass.com/dealer-locatorsales@billsmusic.com[]Dealersource24005ZIP 21228 spans 2 counties; assigned to the county holding 100% of its land areacompleteUS39.271504-76.73314Bach store locator
GUITAR CENTER #5121051 S. WILLOW STManchesterNH03103(603) 621-3016BachB60061765Hillsborough CountyBrand store locatorListedhttps://www.google.com/maps/dir/?api=1&destination=42.960931,-71.4406552026-10-14YN60061765Glaesel,Bach,Scherl & Roth,King,William Lewis,Selmer,C.G. Conn,Benge,Ludwig,Selmer Paris,Artley,Armstrong1051 S. WILLOW ST, MANCHESTER, NH 03103-4030, USAhttps://bachbrass.com/dealer-locator[]Dealersource33011ZIP 03103 spans 2 counties; assigned to the county holding 97% of its land areacompleteUS42.960931-71.440655Bach store locator
Music & Arts2902 N Main StAndersonSC29621(864) 225-9624https://stores.musicarts.com/sc/anderson/music-store-6202.htmlBachS321252Anderson County45007Brand store locatorOverture (matched place)America/New_YorkListedMusic & Arts232426251YMusic & Arts251Y2026-10-11 18:03:51YYMusic & Arts7ab2dcc5-4e8b-4fb4-abbf-ece239eccda1Music & Artsmusical_instrument_store14https://www.google.com/maps/dir/?api=1&destination=34.5333295,-82.6637605Y459140Musical Instrument and Supplies Retailers5736Musical Instrument StoresOverture category of the matched place2026-10-11YY60062581MUSIC & ARTS CENTER #6202C.G. Conn,Benge,Artley,King,Ludwig,Selmer,Armstrong,Scherl & Roth2902 N MAIN ST, ANDERSON, SC 26291, USAhttps://bachbrass.com/dealer-locator[]Dealersource45007completeUS34.53333-82.66376Bach store locator; retail inventory network
Five sample rows; the file you buy has all 66 columns.

{}What's in each row

FieldWhat it isRows filled
brandThe brand whose store map this row is on100%
storeIdStore id (unique per place in this file)100%
storeNameStore name as the store or brand lists it100%
addressStreet address100%
cityCity85%
stateState or province code (US always; outside the US where the source gives one)86%
zipZIP or postal code85%
countyUS county (from the store's coordinates)79%
countyFipsUS county FIPS code20%
countryTwo-letter country code100%
latitudeLatitude100%
longitudeLongitude100%
phoneStore phone89%
phoneSourceWhere the phone came from: the brand's store locator, or the matched Overture place89%
websiteStore website54%
websiteSourceWhere the website came from: the brand's store locator, or the matched Overture place54%
openHoursWeekly opening hours, where published6%
timezoneStore time zone21%
statusListed, or Temporarily closed100%
retailerNameThe retailer account that owns the store (blank for a dealer the brand listed itself)20%
retailerAccountIdAccount id of the retailer that owns the store21%
retailerStoreCountStores that retailer has across all brand locators in this build21%
isChainY when the store belongs to a chain of 5 or more locations16%
chainNameChain name16%
chainStoreCountLocations of that chain across all brand locators in this build16%
sendsInventoryFeedY when the store publishes live inventory to brand locators21%
inventoryRefreshedAtWhen the store's inventory feed last refreshed (UTC)21%
claimedListingY when the store manages its own locator listing21%
holdForPickupY when shoppers can reserve an item for in-store pickup3%
buyOnlineY when shoppers can buy online for pickup15%
affiliateNetworksAffiliate programs the store sells through (names only)10%
overturePlaceIdOverture Maps place id of the matched place (join key to Overture data)18%
overtureNameName of the matched Overture place18%
overtureCategoryOverture category of the matched place18%
overtureMatchMetersDistance between the store and the matched Overture place, in metres18%
directionsUrlGoogle Maps directions link100%
sendsStockForBrandY when this store's inventory feed carries this brand's products21%
naicsCodeNAICS 2022 code21%
naicsTitleNAICS title21%
sicCodeSIC code21%
sicTitleSIC title21%
industrySourceWhere the industry code came from: the matched Overture category, or the list's product category21%
sourceSource of the row100%
updatedDateDate the store maps were read100%
onBrandLocatorY when the brand's own store locator lists the store; N when only the retail inventory network does100%
publishesBrandStockY when the store publishes its live stock of this brand on the retail inventory network100%
brandLocatorStoreIdThe store's id on the brand's own locator97%
brandLocatorNameThe store's name on the brand's own locator, where it differs16%
brandLocatorStoreTypeStore type or tags on the brand's own locator (dealer tier, product lines...)96%
brandLocatorAddressThe address as the brand's locator writes it97%
brandLocatorUrlThe brand's store locator page97%
emailStore email, where the brand's locator publishes one25%
src_custom_fieldsSrc custom fields97%
src_descriptionSrc description97%
placeFromMapPointY when the brand's locator gave no country or state and they were set from the store's map point7%
geo_precisionHow exact the map point is: the source's own point, the street address, or the ZIP code's centre100%
county_fipsFive-digit federal code of that county79%
county_noteHow the county was found, where it was not given by the source17%
address_qualityWhether the street address is complete, missing a house number, or a PO box100%

Rows filled is measured on every row of the delivered file.

✓Where this data comes from

Each row names the public source it came from, so any record can be checked against where it was published.

October 14, 2026

Snapshot built

66 fields

Columns in the file

Fill measured

On every row of the delivered file

How we build and date every file: methodology.

Using ChatGPT, Claude or an API?

No setup needed. Ask ChatGPT or Claude your question about the Bach Retailers and give it this page: it can open https://locationlists.com/find?dataset=bach-retailers with the filters you need and show you the count and price.

Using ChatGPT or Claude? Tell it to answer from locationlists.com/find — no account, no connector.

How assistants ask

No connector needed. Any AI assistant can answer from this site with a web link, no connector, no account: open https://locationlists.com/find with the question as query parameters.

If a question needs filtering, distance, drive time, combining lists or a price, open a /find link: either put the question itself in q=, or build the structured link. The answer does not need an API, a connector or an account.

Simplest, the question itself: https://locationlists.com/find?q=<the question in plain words>

Or set the parts yourself: https://locationlists.com/find?dataset=<slug>&state=<ST>&city=<city>&county=<county>&zip=<zip>&near=<place or zip>&radius=<miles>&drive=<minutes>&where=<column>:<op>:<value>&total=<rows>

Leave out what the question does not need. Use radius for straight-line miles or drive for minutes of driving (5 to 60), not both; near can name several places separated by | to reach from any of them. To ask about several lists at once, use datasets with two or more names, or category with a kind of business. To compare two lists, add relate=nearest and the other list with b. in front of its parameters. To count by area, use areas=county (or zip, state, metro). To keep only places whose county, ZIP code, metro area or state meets a Census figure, add area_where (for example county:population>1000000); with areas, per=100000 gives counts per 100,000 residents.

Links an assistant can open, each showing how many rows match, a few preview rows and the price for just that part:

Optional: connect for repeat use or wallet payments:

Read https://locationlists.com/skill.md and follow the instructions to connect LocationLists. Then show me the Bach Retailers list.

Your assistant will walk you through setup and show you the price before you pay.

For developers

At 2,360 records this dataset is not sold by the row — buy the file. Without a connector, open https://locationlists.com/find?dataset=bach-retailers. An agent connected to https://locationlists.com/mcp can still search it, read a free sample file of up to 10 rows and buy the whole file itself. How agent purchasing works

?Frequently Asked Questions

Where does this data come from?

Two sources, merged one row per store. 2,278 of the 2,360 stores are on Bach's own store locator on bachbrass.com (onBrandLocator = Y). The other 82 are only on a retail inventory network where stores publish their live stock (onBrandLocator = N). We read both on 2026-10-14.

What is one row?

One store. A store on both the brand's locator and the network is one row (same phone, same spot, or the same house number nearby); other ids of the same place are kept in duplicateStoreIds.

Does it include stores outside the US?

Yes. 481 of the 2,360 stores are outside the US. Filter on country for one market.

Where do websites and phones come from?

Network rows: from the network listing, then from matching the store to the Overture Maps place at the same spot with the same name. Stores only on the brand's locator: from the locator. websiteSource and phoneSource say which source each value came from.

What does 'sends inventory feed' mean?

The store publishes its live stock to brand locators. publishesBrandStock says whether that feed carries this brand's products this week.

↔Other band & orchestra lists